Latest Results 2020

Evie

Joe

Katy

CH OSW CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE

FOR SUPETA JW SHCEX

ENVISAGE THIS AT SUPETA

SUPETA'S MOJITO

2ND MINOR PUPPY DOG CRUFTS 2020

BREED JUDGE: MICHAEL WHITE

 

1ST MPD, BEST PUPPY DOG, RESERVE BEST DOG & RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

 

2ND MINOR PUPPY DOG MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: ANNIE SNELGROVE

3RD MINOR PUPPY DOG AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

 

1ST PUPPY, BEST PUPPY IN BREED, PUPPY GROUP 1 AND BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AT WHITEHAVEN & DCS OPEN SHOW 2020!

BREED JUDGE: SOPHIE MITCHELL

GROUP JUDGE: HELEN GLEESON

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW JUDGE: ALBERT WIGHT

3RD PUPPY BITCH CRUFTS 2020

BREED JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

 

1ST PB, BEST PUPPY BITCH, RESERVE BEST BITCH, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

WINNER OF SPECIAL AWARDS JUNIOR CLASS

BREED JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

SP AWARDS JUDGE: SOPHIE MITCHELL

 

3RD PUPPY BITCH MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: ANNIE SNELGROVE

 

1ST PB, BPB, BPIB & SHORTLISTED IN THE PUPPY GROUP AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

GROUP JUDGE: MARK ORD

 

RES. OPEN BITCH CRUFTS 2020

BREED JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

 

1ST OPEN BITCH, BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

VHC OPEN BITCH AT MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: ANN SNELGROVE

 

3RD OPEN BITCH AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

Franco

Robbie

Bella

SHINY SENSATION'S WISH UPON A STAR

WITH SUPETA JW (IMP NLD)

SUPETA'S SECRET WEAPON

CH SUPETA'S ECLIPSE JW SHCM

1ST LIMIT DOG, BEST DOG & BOS IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

 

1ST LIMIT DOG AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

 

 

1ST VETERAN BITCH, BEST VETERAN BITCH & BEST VETERAN IN BREED CRUFTS 2020!!!!!

BREED  JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

DOG JUDGE: MICHAEL WHITE

 

 

 

3RD GRADUATE DOG AT CRUFTS 2020

BREED  JUDGE: MICHAEL WHITE

 

1ST YEARLING DOG SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

WINNER OF SPECIAL AWARDS OPEN CLASS

BREED  JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

SP AWARDS JUDGE: SOPHIE MITCHELL

1ST POST GRAD DOG, BEST DOG & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW NORTHERN COUNTIES WHIPPET CLUB LIMIT SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: LUKE SAMPSON

 

2ND YEARLING DOG MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: ANNIE SNELGROVE

 

1ST YEARLING DOG BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

 

 

© Supeta Whippets.    Sue & Fiona Mycroft    Website by Pro Paw Design

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle