Latest Results 2020

Evie

Joe

Katy

CH OSW CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE

FOR SUPETA JW SHCEX

ENVISAGE THIS AT SUPETA

SUPETA'S MOJITO

BOSTON.jpg
BOSTON 2020 BPIB.jpg
KATY BCC BELFAST.jpg

2ND MINOR PUPPY DOG CRUFTS 2020

BREED JUDGE: MICHAEL WHITE

 

1ST MPD, BEST PUPPY DOG, RESERVE BEST DOG & RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

 

2ND MINOR PUPPY DOG MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: ANNIE SNELGROVE

3RD MINOR PUPPY DOG AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

 

1ST PUPPY, BEST PUPPY IN BREED, PUPPY GROUP 1 AND BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AT WHITEHAVEN & DCS OPEN SHOW 2020!

BREED JUDGE: SOPHIE MITCHELL

GROUP JUDGE: HELEN GLEESON

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW JUDGE: ALBERT WIGHT

3RD PUPPY BITCH CRUFTS 2020

BREED JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

 

1ST PB, BEST PUPPY BITCH, RESERVE BEST BITCH, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

WINNER OF SPECIAL AWARDS JUNIOR CLASS

BREED JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

SP AWARDS JUDGE: SOPHIE MITCHELL

 

3RD PUPPY BITCH MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: ANNIE SNELGROVE

 

1ST PB, BPB, BPIB & SHORTLISTED IN THE PUPPY GROUP AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

GROUP JUDGE: MARK ORD

 

RES. OPEN BITCH CRUFTS 2020

BREED JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

 

1ST OPEN BITCH, BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

VHC OPEN BITCH AT MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: ANN SNELGROVE

 

3RD OPEN BITCH AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

Franco

Robbie

Bella

SHINY SENSATION'S WISH UPON A STAR

WITH SUPETA JW (IMP NLD)

SUPETA'S SECRET WEAPON

CH SUPETA'S ECLIPSE JW SHCM

7A0A8846.jpg
IMG_6181.jpg
7A0A9003.jpg

1ST LIMIT DOG, BEST DOG & BOS IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

 

1ST LIMIT DOG AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

 

 

1ST VETERAN BITCH, BEST VETERAN BITCH & BEST VETERAN IN BREED CRUFTS 2020!!!!!

BREED  JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

DOG JUDGE: MICHAEL WHITE

 

 

 

3RD GRADUATE DOG AT CRUFTS 2020

BREED  JUDGE: MICHAEL WHITE

 

1ST YEARLING DOG SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2020

WINNER OF SPECIAL AWARDS OPEN CLASS

BREED  JUDGE: PAUL CONWAY

SP AWARDS JUDGE: SOPHIE MITCHELL

1ST POST GRAD DOG, BEST DOG & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW NORTHERN COUNTIES WHIPPET CLUB LIMIT SHOW 2020

BREED  JUDGE: LUKE SAMPSON

 

2ND YEARLING DOG MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: ANNIE SNELGROVE

 

1ST YEARLING DOG BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN