Latest Results 2019

Evie

Katy

Franco

CH OSW CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE

FOR SUPETA JW SHCEX

SHINY SENSATION'S WISH UPON A STAR

WITH SUPETA JW (IMP NLD)

ENVISAGE THIS AT SUPETA

EVIE SWKA BPIS.jpg
RBIS SKC 2019.jpg
FRANCO.jpg

Effy

1ST CHAMPION STAKES HEAT AND OVERALL RUNNER UP LKA CH SHOW 2019

JUDGE: ANNE MACDONALD

 

1ST OPEN BITCH, BCC, BOB & GROUP 4 MIDLAND COUNTIES CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: GEIR FLYCKT-PEDERSON

GROUP JUDGE: ALBERT WIGHT

 

1ST OPEN BITCH AND 3RD IN CHAMPION STAKES AT SWKA CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: EDITHA NEWTON

CH STAKES: MARK JAMES

 

1ST CHAMPION BITCH AT N.I.W.C CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BITTE AHRENS PRIMAVERA

 

1ST OPEN BITCH, BCC & BOB & 1ST CHAMPION STAKES AT BELFAST CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ANDRE VAN DEN BROEK

STAKES JUDGE: MARTIN SANDERS

 

1ST OPEN BITCH & RBCC AT DRIFFIELD CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: IAN HALBERT

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW SKC CH SHOW 2019!!!!!!!!

BREED JUDGE: ANITA TURNER

GROUP JUDGE: VAL FOSS

BEST IN SHIOW: LIZ STANNARD

 

2ND OPEN BITCH WCOS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: HANNAH RUSSELL

 

2ND LIMIT BITCH WKC CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: STEPH MARSTON-POLLOCK

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH & BCC AT LEEDSBOURNEMOUTH CH SHOW 2019!!!!!

BREED JUDGE: MARY PASCOE

 

1ST OPEN BITCH & BEST BITCH, BEST OF BREED AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AT SOUTH WEST HOUND CLUB OPEN SHOW!!

BREED JUDGE: JAMES ROGERSON

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

1ST LIMIT BITCH & RBCC AT LEEDS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MURRAY ARMSTRONG

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH, RBCC & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AT THE JOINT WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ESPEN ENGH (BITCHES)

MARY RIGBY (DOGS)

2ND LIMIT BITCH AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: PAUL GLAHOLM

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOS AT HOUND ASSOCIATION CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: VAL MCCORMACK

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOB AND GROUP 3 AT EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMP SHOW 2019!!!!!

BREED JUDGE: BERYS BROWN

GROUP JUDGE: GAVIN ROBERTSON

 

2ND LIMIT BITCH AT BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: RUI OLIVEIRA

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH (CLASS OF 20!!!) AT

3 COUNTIES CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED  JUDGE: BILLY ARMSTRONG

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC & BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 AND BEST IN SHOW AT SOUTHERN COUNTIES

CH SHOW 2019!!!!!!!!

BREED  JUDGE: JARMO VUORINEN (FINLAND)

GROUP AND BIS JUDGE: TAMAS JAKKEL (HUNGARY)

 

BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 AND BEST IN SHOW AT EDWINSTOWE & DCS OPEN SHOW 2019!!!!!

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: SHAUN LAYTON

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: TONY ALLCOCK

 

BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 AND BEST IN SHOW

AT RETFORD CS OPEN SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED  JUDGE: JULIE HOLLAND

GROUP JUDGE: MARK WALSHALL

BIS JUDGE: SUE SEARLE

 

1ST MID-LIMIT BITCH AT CRUFTS 2019!!!!

THE BIGGEST BITCH CLASS OF THE DAY!!!

BREED BITCH JUDGE:

ZENA THORN-ANDREWS

 

BEST IN SHOW AT SYWC OPEN SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: MARK SMITH

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH & THE RBCC AT SWWC CH SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED JUDGE: ANGELA RANDALL

 

2ND YEARLING DOG AT EAWC CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: LYNN GRIFFITHS

 

1ST YEARLING DOG AT SWKA CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: EDITHA NEWTON

 

1ST MID LIMIT DOG AT N.I.W.C CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BITTE AHRENS PRIMAVERA

 

2ND LIMIT DOG AT BELFAST CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ANDRE VAN DEN BROEK

 

2ND JUNIOR DOG, 1ST JUNIOR STAKES & 2ND YEARLING STAKES AT DRIFFIELD CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: IAN HALBERT

STAKES JUDGES: HAZEL FITXGIBON & ROBIN SEARLE

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT DARLINGTON CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ROB WHEELER

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT RICHMOND CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: DIANA WEBBER

 

2ND JUNIOR DOG AT WKC CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: LORENA GRISOLI

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT BOURNEMOUTH CH SHOW 2019!!

BREED JUDGE: MARY PASCOE

1ST JUNIOR DOG, BEST DOG AND RESERVE BOB AT SOUTH WEST HOUND CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: JAMES ROGERSON

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019!!

BREED JUDGE: NICK GOURLEY

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT HOUND ASSOCIATION CH SHOW 2019!

BREED JUDGE: ALBERT RITCHIE

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: BERYS BROWN

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT WINDSOR CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: ARNE FOSS

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: RUI OLIVEIRA

 

1ST JUNIOR, BEST DOG AND RES. BOB AT EDWINSTOWE & DCS OPEN SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED JUDGE: SHAUN LAYTON

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT HAOS CH SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED JUDGE: MICHAEL PATERSON

 

2ND IN PUPPY DOG AT CRUFTS 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: PATY DUFTY

 

RES. BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AND WINS THE JUNIOR SPECIAL AWARDS CLASS AT SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019!! 

BREED JUDGE: MARK SMITH   

S.A  JUDGE: LUKE SAMPSON

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AT WORCESTERSHIRE &

MALVERN DCS OPEN SHOW 2019!!

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: JASON HUNT

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: IAN BLACKSHAW

 

RES. BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AT NUNEATON

OPEN SHOW 2019!!!

BREED, GROUP AND BIS JUDGE: LINDA COX

 

Robbie

Bella

1ST MPB, BPB & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW A WCOW CH SHOW 2019

BITCH JUDGE: ANN BECKETT-BRADSHAW

REFEREE: PAUL JONES

 

1ST MPB, BPB & RBPIS NEWS AM OPEN SHOW 2019

BITCH  JUDGE: AVRIL LANCASHIRE

DOG JUDGE: FRAN MITCHELL

 

4TH MINOR PUPPY BITCH MIDLAND COUNTIES 

CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: GEIR FLYCKT-PEDERSON 

 

1ST MPB, BPB, BPIB, PUPPY GROUP 1 & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AT SOUTH WALKES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: EDITHA NEWTON

GROUP/BIS JUDGE: PETER CLIFTON

 

 

CH SUPETA'S DAZZALICIOUS JW SHCM

SUPETA'S SECRET WEAPON

CH SUPETA'S ECLIPSE JW SHCM

rob edit.jpg
bella.jpg
EFFY.jpg

Bernard

2ND LIMIT DOG AT LEEDS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MURRAY ARMSTRONG

 

4TH LIMIT DOG AT EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BERYS BROWN

 

3RD LIMIT DOG AT WINDSOR CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ARNE FOSS

5TH LIMIT DOG AT BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: RUI OLIVEIRA

1ST OPEN DOG & RES. BEST DOG AT

EDWINSTOWE & DCS OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: SHAUN LAYTON

 

1ST IN LIMIT DOG AT THE WHIPPET CLUB

CH SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED DOG JUDGE: ANN MCDONALD

 

1ST IN POST GRADUATE DOG AT CRUFTS 2019 -

THE BIGGEST CLASS OF THE DAY WITH 35 ENTRIES AND 31 DOGS PRESENT!!!!

BREED DOG JUDGE: PAT DUFTY

 

1ST VB, BVB & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW EAWC CH SHOW 2019

BITCH JUDGE: ROB BECQUETT

REFEREE: ALAYNA ALLEN

 

BEST VETERAN BITCH & RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019!!

BITCH JUDGE: PAUL GLAHOLM

DOG JUDGE: NICK GOURLEY (DOGS)

 

1ST VETERAN BITCH, BEST VETERAN BITCH, THE RBCC AND BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT NORTHERN COUNTIES WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2019!!!!! 

BITCH JUDGE: BECKY CANDLER-SMITH

DOG JUDGE: CLAIRE RISHWORTH

REFEREE: JACKIE NORMAN

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT SOUTH YORKSHIRE

WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019!! 

 JUDGE: MARK SMITH    

2ND VETERAN BITCH AT SOUTH WEST WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2019 - HER FIRST TIME OUT IN A VETERAN CLASS!

BREED JUDGE: ANGELA RANDALL

1ST VETERAN BITCH, BVB & BVIS WCOW CH SHOW 2019

BITCH JUDGE: ANN BECKETT-BRADSHAW

DOG JUDGE: RACHEL SMITH

 

1ST VETERAN BITCH, BEST VETERAN BITCH

AND ULTIMATELY BEST VETERAN IN BREED 

AT CRUFTS 2019!!!!!

BITCH JUDGE: ZENA THORN-ANDREWS

BREED DOG JUDGE: PAT DUFTY

 

CH SUPETA'S RAZZALICIOUS JW SHCM

bernie.jpg

BEST VETERAN IN BREED AND VETERAN GROUP 4 AT DRIFFIELD CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: IAN HALBERT

GROUP JUDGE: JOHN WALTON-HADDEN

 

BEST VETERAN DOG & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019!!

 JUDGE: PAUL GLAHOLM (BITCHES)

NICK GOURLEY (DOGS)

RES. BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019!!

BREED JUDGE: MARK SMITH

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT SOUTH YORKSHIRE

WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2018!!

DOG JUDGE: COLIN ASHMORE 

BITCH JUDGE: HELEN JOHNSTON

REFEREE: JAN FIERS