Franco

SHINY SENSATION'S WISH UPON A STAR WITH SUPETA (IMP NLD)

03.04.2018

(CAN CH FORGETMENOT SOBERS DON DIABLO x GER CH SHINY SENSATION'S SPIRIT OF LOVE FOR SUPETA SHCM (IMP NLD))

OWNED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH VICKI GREEN            BRED BY MARGREET VEENSTRA (SHINY SENSATION'S)

EYE TESTED: CLEAR - NO ABNORMALITIES 

HEART TESTED CLEAR

1/18

QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS FOR LIFE

JUNIOR WARRANT WINNER

BEST PUPPY IN BREED AT SWKA CH SHOW 2018

3RD GRADUATE DOG CRUFTS 2020

BREED JUDGE: MICHAEL WHITE

2ND YEARLING DOG AT MANCHESTER CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: ANNIE SNELGROVE

1ST YEARLING DOG AT BOSTON CH SHOW 2020

BREED JUDGE: DIANNA SPAVIN

1ST YEARLING DOG AT LKA CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: JENNIFER NORTH-ROW

1ST YEARLING DOG AT SWKA CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: EDITHA NEWTON

 

1ST MID LIMIT DOG AT N.I.W.C CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BITTE AHRENS PRIMAVERA

 

2ND LIMIT DOG AT BELFAST CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ANDRE VAN DEN BROEK

 

2ND JUNIOR DOG, 1ST JUNIOR STAKES & 2ND YEARLING STAKES AT DRIFFIELD CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: IAN HALBERT

STAKES JUDGES: HAZEL FITXGIBON & ROBIN SEARLE

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT DARLINGTON CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ROB WHEELER

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT RICHMOND CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: DIANA WEBBER

 

2ND JUNIOR DOG AT WKC CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: LORENA GRISOLI

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT BOURNEMOUTH CH SHOW 2019!!

BREED JUDGE: MARY PASCOE

1ST JUNIOR DOG, BEST DOG AND RESERVE BOB AT SOUTH WEST HOUND CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: JAMES ROGERSON

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019!!

BREED JUDGE: NICK GOURLEY

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT HOUND ASSOCIATION CH SHOW 2019!

BREED JUDGE: ALBERT RITCHIE

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: BERYS BROWN

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT WINDSOR CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: ARNE FOSS

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: RUI OLIVEIRA

1ST JUNIOR, BEST DOG & RES. BOB AT EDWINSTOWE & DCS OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED AND GROUP JUDGE: SHAUN LAYTON

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: TONY ALLCOCK

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT HAOS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MICHAEL PATERSON

2ND IN PUPPY DOG AT CRUFTS 2019

BREED JUDGE: PAT DUFTY

RES. BEST PUPPY IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MARK SMITH

WINNER OF THE SPECIAL AWARDS JUNIOR CLASS

 JUDGE: LUKE SAMPSON

BPIB, PUPPY GROUP 1 & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW WORCESTER & MALVERN CS OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED AND GROUP JUDGE: JASON HUNT

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: IAN BLACKSHAW

BPIB, PUPPY GROUP 1 & RES. BEST PUPPY IN SHOW NUNEATON & DCS OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED, GROUP & BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: LINDA COX

BEST PUPPY IN BREED & PUPPY GROUP 3 LICHFIELD CS OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MANDY MONCRIEFF 

GROUP JUDGE: SANDRA TAYLOR

BEST PUPPY IN BREED & PUPPY GROUP 2 ISLE OF ELY CS OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: DANIEL RICHARDS

GROUP JUDGE: JEFF LUSCOTT

BEST PUPPY IN BREED SOUTH WALES KA CH SHOW 2018

BREED JUDGE: RUSSELL SYKES

BEST PUPPY & PUPPY GP 1 ASHBOURNE & DCS 2018

BREED JUDGE: ROGER PERKINS

GROUP JUDGE: COLETTE PERKINS

BEST PUPPY & PUPPY GP 3 LUTON CA PREMIER OPEN SHOW 2018

BREED JUDGE: FRAN MITCHELL

GROUP JUDGE: NICK GOURLEY

BEST PUPPY & PUPPY GP 2 COVENTRY (FOSEHILL) CA 2018

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: MARINA SCOTT

BEST PUPPY & PUPPY GP 2 WALSALL & DKA 2018

BREED JUDGE: TONY ALCOCK

BEST PUPPY & PUPPY GP 3 BOLSOVER & DCS 2018

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: PETER BROADBENT

MULTIPLE CLASS WINNER AT CH SHOWS

WINNER OF MULTIPLE BOBs, GROUP PLACINGS AND BPIBs AT OPEN SHOWS

© Supeta Whippets.    Sue & Fiona Mycroft    Website by Pro Paw Design

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle