© Supeta Whippets.    Sue & Fiona Mycroft    Website by Pro Paw Design

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle

Katy

THE UK'S #1 WHIPPET 2019!!!

CH OSW CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW SHCEX

05.07.2017

(ARDENCOTE STAR GAZER x CH NOTHING COMPARES TO YOU AT CROSSCOP JW)

OWNED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH BREEDERS LEIGH MORRIS & GEORGE WADDELL

HEART TESTED CLEAR

1/57

7 x CCs, 5 x BOBs, 4 x RCCs

GROUP 4 AT MIDLAND COUNTIES CH SHOW 2019!!

WINNER OF THE HOUND GROUP AND

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AT SKC CH SHOW 2019!!

WINNER OF THE HOUND GROUP AND

BEST IN SHOW AT SOUTHERN COUNTIES CH SHOW 2019!!

GROUP 3 AT EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 2019!!

JUNIOR WARRANT WINNER

KC STUD BOOK NUMBER.

QUALIFIED FOR CRUFTS FOR LIFE

SHOW CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE

OPEN SHOW WINNERS TITLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1ST OPEN BITCH AT SWKA CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: EDITHA NEWTON

1ST CHAMPION BITCH AT N.I.W.C CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BITTE AHRENS PRIMAVERA

1ST OPEN BITCH, BCC & BOB AT BELFAST CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ANDRE VAN DEN BROEK

1ST OPEN BITCH & RBCC AT DRIFFIELD CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: IAN HALBERT

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AT SKC CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ANITA TURNER

GROUP JUDGE: VAL FOSS

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: LIZ STANNARD

1ST LIMIT BITCH & BCC BOURNEMOUTH CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MARY PASCOE

1ST OB & BEST BITCH, BOB AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AT SOUTH WEST HOUND CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: JAMES ROGERSON 

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

1ST LIMIT BITCH & RBCC LEEDS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MURRAY ARMSTRONG

1ST LIMIT BITCH, RBCC & RBIS AT THE JOINT WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ESPEN ENGH (BITCHES) MARY RIGBY (DOGS)

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC & BOS AT HOUND ASSOCIATION CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: VAL MCCORMACK

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOB, HOUND GROUP 3 AT EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BERYS BROWN

GROUP & BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: GAVIN ROBERTSON

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 AND BEST IN SHOW SOUTHERN COUNTIES CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: JARMO VUORINEN (FINLAND)

GROUP & BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: TAMAS JAKKEL (HUNGARY)

BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 & BEST IN SHOW EDWINSTOWE OPEN SHOW 2019 

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: SHAUN LAYTON

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: TONY ALLCOCK

 

BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 & BEST IN SHOW RETFORD CS OPEN SHOW 2019 

BREED JUDGE: JULIE HOLLAND

GROUP JUDGE: MARK WALSHAW

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: SUE SEARLE

 

WINNER OF MID-LIMIT BITCH AT CRUFTS 2019 

BREED JUDGE: ZENA THORN-ANDREWS

BEST IN SHOW SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MARK SMITH

RES. BITCH CC SOUTH WEST WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2018

BREED JUDGE: ANGELA RANDALL

WINNER OF THE SPECIAL AWARDS OPEN CLASS

JUDGE: LESLEY SMEATH

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW WALSALL & DKA 2018

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: TONY ALCOCK

BIS JUDGE: TOM MATHER

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW COVENTRY (FOSEHILL) CA 2018

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: MARINA SCOTT

BIS JUDGE: ERNIE PATERSON

BEST PUPPY BITCH BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2018

BREED JUDGE: JOHN TURNBULL

BEST PUPPY BITCH WELKS CH SHOW 2018

BREED JUDGE: PATSY GILMOUR

BEST PUPPY BITCH THE NATIONAL CH SHOW 2018

BREED JUDGE: TATJANA UREK

BEST PUPPY IN BREED & PUPPY GP 2 CH SHOW 2018

BREED JUDGE: ROBERT NEWSHAM

GROUP JUDGE: SUE ERGIS

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW EDWINSTOWE & DCS 2018

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: BARBARA MILTON

BIS JUDGE: COLIN TROTH

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW SYWC OPEN SHOW 2018

BREED JUDGE: KEN ANDREWS

SOUTHERN COUNTIES BREED, GROUP & BIS VIDEOS

EOE BREED VIDEOS

HOUND ASS.

BREED VIDEO

CRUFTS 2019

MID LIMIT CLASS VIDEO

LEEDS 2019 BREED VIDEO

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB BREED, GROUP & BIS VIDEOS