© Supeta Whippets.    Sue & Fiona Mycroft    Website by Pro Paw Design

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle

Latest Results 2019

Evie

Katy

Franco

CH OSW CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE

FOR SUPETA JW SHCEX

SHINY SENSATION'S WISH UPON A STAR

WITH SUPETA JW (IMP NLD)

ENVISAGE THIS AT SUPETA

Effy

1ST OPEN BITCH, BCC, BOB & GROUP 4 MIDLAND COUNTIES CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: GEIR FLYCKT-PEDERSON

GROUP JUDGE: ALBERT WIGHT

 

1ST OPEN BITCH AND 3RD IN CHAMPION STAKES AT SWKA CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: EDITHA NEWTON

CH STAKES: MARK JAMES

 

1ST CHAMPION BITCH AT N.I.W.C CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BITTE AHRENS PRIMAVERA

 

1ST OPEN BITCH, BCC & BOB & 1ST CHAMPION STAKES AT BELFAST CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ANDRE VAN DEN BROEK

STAKES JUDGE: MARTIN SANDERS

 

1ST OPEN BITCH & RBCC AT DRIFFIELD CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: IAN HALBERT

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW SKC CH SHOW 2019!!!!!!!!

BREED JUDGE: ANITA TURNER

GROUP JUDGE: VAL FOSS

BEST IN SHIOW: LIZ STANNARD

 

2ND OPEN BITCH WCOS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: HANNAH RUSSELL

 

2ND LIMIT BITCH WKC CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: STEPH MARSTON-POLLOCK

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH & BCC AT LEEDSBOURNEMOUTH CH SHOW 2019!!!!!

BREED JUDGE: MARY PASCOE

 

1ST OPEN BITCH & BEST BITCH, BEST OF BREED AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AT SOUTH WEST HOUND CLUB OPEN SHOW!!

BREED JUDGE: JAMES ROGERSON

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: HELEN WAYMAN

1ST LIMIT BITCH & RBCC AT LEEDS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MURRAY ARMSTRONG

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH, RBCC & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AT THE JOINT WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ESPEN ENGH (BITCHES)

MARY RIGBY (DOGS)

2ND LIMIT BITCH AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: PAUL GLAHOLM

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOS AT HOUND ASSOCIATION CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: VAL MCCORMACK

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC, BOB AND GROUP 3 AT EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMP SHOW 2019!!!!!

BREED JUDGE: BERYS BROWN

GROUP JUDGE: GAVIN ROBERTSON

 

2ND LIMIT BITCH AT BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: RUI OLIVEIRA

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH (CLASS OF 20!!!) AT

3 COUNTIES CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED  JUDGE: BILLY ARMSTRONG

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH, BCC & BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 AND BEST IN SHOW AT SOUTHERN COUNTIES

CH SHOW 2019!!!!!!!!

BREED  JUDGE: JARMO VUORINEN (FINLAND)

GROUP AND BIS JUDGE: TAMAS JAKKEL (HUNGARY)

 

BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 AND BEST IN SHOW AT EDWINSTOWE & DCS OPEN SHOW 2019!!!!!

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: SHAUN LAYTON

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: TONY ALLCOCK

 

BOB, HOUND GROUP 1 AND BEST IN SHOW

AT RETFORD CS OPEN SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED  JUDGE: JULIE HOLLAND

GROUP JUDGE: MARK WALSHALL

BIS JUDGE: SUE SEARLE

 

1ST MID-LIMIT BITCH AT CRUFTS 2019!!!!

THE BIGGEST BITCH CLASS OF THE DAY!!!

BREED BITCH JUDGE:

ZENA THORN-ANDREWS

 

BEST IN SHOW AT SYWC OPEN SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: MARK SMITH

 

1ST LIMIT BITCH & THE RBCC AT SWWC CH SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED JUDGE: ANGELA RANDALL

 

1ST YEARLING DOG AT SWKA CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: EDITHA NEWTON

 

1ST MID LIMIT DOG AT N.I.W.C CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BITTE AHRENS PRIMAVERA

 

2ND LIMIT DOG AT BELFAST CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ANDRE VAN DEN BROEK

 

2ND JUNIOR DOG, 1ST JUNIOR STAKES & 2ND YEARLING STAKES AT DRIFFIELD CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: IAN HALBERT

STAKES JUDGES: HAZEL FITXGIBON & ROBIN SEARLE

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT DARLINGTON CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ROB WHEELER

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT RICHMOND CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: DIANA WEBBER

 

2ND JUNIOR DOG AT WKC CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: LORENA GRISOLI

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT BOURNEMOUTH CH SHOW 2019!!

BREED JUDGE: MARY PASCOE

1ST JUNIOR DOG, BEST DOG AND RESERVE BOB AT SOUTH WEST HOUND CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: JAMES ROGERSON

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019!!

BREED JUDGE: NICK GOURLEY

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT HOUND ASSOCIATION CH SHOW 2019!

BREED JUDGE: ALBERT RITCHIE

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: BERYS BROWN

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT WINDSOR CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: ARNE FOSS

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: RUI OLIVEIRA

 

1ST JUNIOR, BEST DOG AND RES. BOB AT EDWINSTOWE & DCS OPEN SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED JUDGE: SHAUN LAYTON

 

1ST JUNIOR DOG AT HAOS CH SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED JUDGE: MICHAEL PATERSON

 

2ND IN PUPPY DOG AT CRUFTS 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: PATY DUFTY

 

RES. BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AND WINS THE JUNIOR SPECIAL AWARDS CLASS AT SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019!! 

BREED JUDGE: MARK SMITH   

S.A  JUDGE: LUKE SAMPSON

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AT WORCESTERSHIRE &

MALVERN DCS OPEN SHOW 2019!!

BREED & GROUP JUDGE: JASON HUNT

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE: IAN BLACKSHAW

 

RES. BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AT NUNEATON

OPEN SHOW 2019!!!

BREED, GROUP AND BIS JUDGE: LINDA COX

 

Robbie

Bella

4TH MINOR PUPPY BITCH MIDLAND COUNTIES 

CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: GEIR FLYCKT-PEDERSON 

 

1ST MPB, BPB, BPIB, PUPPY GROUP 1 & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW AT SOUTH WALKES KENNEL ASSOCIATION CH SHOW 2019!!!

BREED JUDGE: EDITHA NEWTON

GROUP/BIS JUDGE: PETER CLIFTON

 

 

CH SUPETA'S DAZZALICIOUS JW SHCM

SUPETA'S SECRET WEAPON

CH SUPETA'S ECLIPSE JW SHCM

Bernard

2ND LIMIT DOG AT LEEDS CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: MURRAY ARMSTRONG

 

4TH LIMIT DOG AT EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: BERYS BROWN

 

3RD LIMIT DOG AT WINDSOR CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: ARNE FOSS

5TH LIMIT DOG AT BLACKPOOL CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: RUI OLIVEIRA

1ST OPEN DOG & RES. BEST DOG AT

EDWINSTOWE & DCS OPEN SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: SHAUN LAYTON

 

1ST IN LIMIT DOG AT THE WHIPPET CLUB

CH SHOW 2019!!!!

BREED DOG JUDGE: ANN MCDONALD

 

1ST IN POST GRADUATE DOG AT CRUFTS 2019 -

THE BIGGEST CLASS OF THE DAY WITH 35 ENTRIES AND 31 DOGS PRESENT!!!!

BREED DOG JUDGE: PAT DUFTY

 

BEST VETERAN BITCH & RESERVE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019!!

 JUDGE: PAUL GLAHOLM (BITCHES)

NICK GOURLEY (DOGS)

 

1ST VETERAN BITCH, BEST VETERAN BITCH, THE RBCC AND BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT NORTHERN COUNTIES WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2019!!!!! 

BITCH JUDGE: BECKY CANDLER-SMITH

DOG JUDGE: CLAIRE RISHWORTH

REFEREE: JACKIE NORMAN

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT SOUTH YORKSHIRE

WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019!! 

 JUDGE: MARK SMITH    

2ND VETERAN BITCH AT SOUTH WEST WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2019 - HER FIRST TIME OUT IN A VETERAN CLASS!

BREED JUDGE: ANGELA RANDALL

1ST VETERAN BITCH, BEST VETERAN BITCH

AND ULTIMATELY BEST VETERAN IN BREED 

AT CRUFTS 2019!!!!!

BITCH JUDGE: ZENA THORN-ANDREWS

BREED DOG JUDGE: PAT DUFTY

 

CH SUPETA'S RAZZALICIOUS JW SHCM

BEST VETERAN IN BREED AND VETERAN GROUP 4 AT DRIFFIELD CH SHOW 2019

BREED JUDGE: IAN HALBERT

GROUP JUDGE: JOHN WALTON-HADDEN

 

BEST VETERAN DOG & BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT NEWS CH SHOW 2019!!

 JUDGE: PAUL GLAHOLM (BITCHES)

NICK GOURLEY (DOGS)

RES. BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT SOUTH YORKSHIRE WHIPPET CLUB OPEN SHOW 2019!!

BREED JUDGE: MARK SMITH

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW AT SOUTH YORKSHIRE

WHIPPET CLUB CH SHOW 2018!!

DOG JUDGE: COLIN ASHMORE 

BITCH JUDGE: HELEN JOHNSTON

REFEREE: JAN FIERS